AHA, in cooperation with Novator HRC organized "Cleanliness and Hygiene in the Hotels" training for hotels in Lankaran region
On May 23, Azerbaijan Hotel Association (AHA) and the associate member of AHA - Novator HRC company organized "Cleanliness and Hygiene in the hotels" training for hotels located in Lankaran region, with the support of Lankaran Regional Tourism Office.
The Executive Director of AHA, Gunay Saglam and Star Classification Manager, Rashad Niyazov welcomed the guests and shared information about the national star classification and tourism register.
The Product Manager of Novator HRC , Aziz Mammadov, Cleaning and Hygiene Specialist, Sadik Aslan Tekin made detailed presentations on cleaning, rules for safe use of chemicals at the hotel departments and HACCP and answered the questions of local hotel representatives.
We are grateful to Lankaran Springs Wellness Resort hotel and PMD Hospitality for hosting the event.
AHA will continue the activities and trainings in the different regions for the improvement of service quality and implementation of international standards for cleanliness and hygiene in our hotels.